Alumni Listing

This is an ongoing list of all graduates from the Clark Magnet High School Engineering and Manufacturing program from 2012 and onward.

2017 College/University Attending Major/Area of study FIRST Robotics?
Eden Morris Cal State University Northridge Mechanical Engineering *
Alexander Luke University of California, San Diego Mechanical Engineering *
Anthony Cragnotti Cal State University Northridge Art *
Daniel Torres Pasadena City College Computer Science *
Samuel Witt UC Santa Cruz Electrical Engineering *
Anna Parsamyan Glendale Community College Political Science *
Nanor Asadourian University of Texas at Austin Mathematics *
Isaiah Coyotl Cal Poly Pomona University Mechanical Engineering
Robert Stepanyan Glendale Community College Biology
Jonathan Cardeno Cal Poly Pomona University Aerospace Engineering
Samuel Sackett Glendale Community College Electrical Engineering
Hunter Regan California State University Northridge Mechanical Engineering
David Minasyan Glendale Community College Manufacturing Engineering
Armen Najaryan Glendale Community College Engineering
Lia Gharabeg Cal Poly Pomona University Construction Engineering
Arpa Zarokian Glendale Community College Industrial Engineering
Josiah Collins California State University Los Angeles Mechanical Engineering *
Nicholas Matar Cal Poly Pomona University Aerospace Engineering
Claire Garcia US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD Systems Engineering *
Jonna Price California State University Fullerton Cinema and Television *
Andrea Vazquez Pasadena City College Graphics Design *
Anthony Karroum Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Architectural Engineering *
Lauren Rovello California State University Northridge Cinema and Television *
Lousaper Boghosian Glendale Community College Biomedical Engineering *
Elizabeth Minasian Glendale Community College Public Health
Devin Gallagher Glendale Community College Undecided *
John Junio UC San Diego Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Ruano Glendale Community College Mechanical Engineering *
2016 College/University Attended Major/Area of study FIRST Robotics?
Paul Kellog Cal Lutheran University Music Production
James Gill Cal Poly Pomona Mechanical Engineering *
Mikia Zohrabian Cal Poly Pomona  Mechanical Engineering *
Dylan Archer Cal Poly Pomona  Mechanical Engineering
Roupen Arabian CSU Northridge  Mechanical Engineering *
Nicole Svare CSU Northridge  Graphic Design *
Allen Sotiri CSU Northridge  Mechanical Engineering
Brandon Canedo CSU Northridge  Mechanical Engineering
Devon Taylor Embry Riddle Aeronautical University  Aerospace Engineering *
Mika Stanghill Glendale Community College  Engineering *
Ani Shabanian Glendale Community College  Undecided *
Tedi Zadouri Glendale Community College  Software Engineering
Shay Sackett Glendale Community College  Mechanical Engineering *
Narek Shahbandarian Glendale Community College  Mechanical Engineering
Babken Zohrabian Glendale Community College  Undecided
Aden Mahmoudi Pasadena City College  Mechanical Engineering
Dusin Hunt UC San Diego  Electrical Engineering *
Luke Burbidge UC San Diego Cognitive Science *
Jacob Chong Cal Poly Pomona Computer Science *
Sipan Nazaryan Glendale Community College  Biology *
Shant Bekverdyan Pasadena City College Automotive Design
Arin Hayrapetyan Glendale Community College  Engineering
Armand Minassian Glendale Community College  Undecided
2015
Yongjae Kwon University of Michigan – Ann Arbor  Information *
Alfredo Degoma *
Aleksandr Savchenkov  UC Irvine Computer Science *
Julien Courtade Purdue University Aeronautical Engineering *
Dylan Greicius UC San Diego Computer Science *
Cynthia Mirzaie Glendale Community College Industrial Engineering *
Elizabeth Abramyan UC Los Angeles Electrical Engineering *
Jack Najarian UC San Diego Electrical Engineering *
Joshua Valerio UC Los Angeles Mechanical Engineering *
Lulua Shamim UC Irvine Business *
Olivia Brandt UC Riverside Materials Engineering *
Patrick Tumbucon UC Riverside Computer Engineering
Ryan Penarroyo CSU Northridge Graphic Design *
Adreg Khoodaverdian Glendale Community College Manufacturing Engineering
Alex Torosyan Glendale Community College Engineering
Gamer Hakopian Glendale Community College Mechanical Engineering
Vacheh Akepian Glendale Community College Mechanical Engineering
Erik Abramian Glendale Community College
Matthew Mirbasoo Glendale Community College
Ashot Voskanyan Glendale Community College
Erik Madatyan Glendale Community College Mechanical Engineering
Vysen Adorable Glendale Community College Engineering
Michelle Ayala-Jimenez Stanbridge College Occupational Therapy
Davit Keshishyan
Armen Nalbandian Glendale Community College
Sevada Nazari Glendale Community College
Katchig Papisian Glendale Community College
Vahagn Allahverdi Glendale Community College Engineering
Arman Shirvanian Glendale Community College Engineering
2014
Jeremiah Cortez UC Berkely *
Saikiran Ramanan UC Irvine Computer Science *
David Keshishyan CSU Northridge
Narek Jalladyan CSU Northridge
Chris Pereira CSU Northridge *
Michael Vartanians CSU Northridge
Devin Younanian Cal Poly Pomona
Emin Avetyan Glendale Community College
Shunt Baghoomian Glendale Community College
Ashot Chobanyan Glendale Community College
Artur Gharibian Glendale Community College
Mariam Grigoryan Glendale Community College *
Artur Javadyan Glendale Community College
Andre Koshkerian Glendale Community College
Lilit Mkrtchian Glendale Community College *
Hovhannes Panosyan Glendale Community College
Asbed Papisian Glendale Community College
Matthew Quiambao Glendale Community College
Yervand Tsaturyan Glendale Community College
Luiz Fernando Urias Glendale Community College
Leo Zadoryan Glendale Community College
Chris Kramer Emerson College *
Armand Tatavosian Woodbury University *
Matej Zampach Worcester Polytechnic Institue Electrical Engineering *
Nicholas Cragnotti Cal State Los Angeles Mechanical Engineering *
Christian Mendoza UC Davis *
Aram Balaian UC Davis *
*Data prior to 2014 is incomplete
2013
Vahan Keshishyan UC San Diego
Michael Nazlikian Glendale Community College
Erik Babakhanyan Glendale Community College
Aris Avedisian Glendale Community College *
Kyle Bogosian Arizona ???? *
Guy Burstein Georgetown *
Alexander Deravanessian Cal Poly Pomona Mechanical Engineering *
Bradley Lunsford Cal Poly Pomona Computer Science *
Brent Hamada Cal State Los Angeles *
Hasnain Shamim UC Los Angeles *
Matthew Widholm Cal Poly Pomona Mechanical Engineering *
Corey Hoard Northeastern University
2012
Will Spurgeon Worcester Polytechnic Institue Robotics Engineering & Computer Science *
Vahe Baboomian Glendale Community College Mechanical Engineering *
Megerditch Arabian CSU Northridge Mechanical Engineering *
Arno Bolbolian Pasadena City College Film Production *
Gilbert Zirrakyan Pasadena City College Film Production *
Amalia Hakobyan Franklin University, Switzerland Finance/Mathematics *
Rozina Nalbandian Glendale Community College, transferred to Cal Poly Pomona Mechanical Engineering *